Lifeline AGM Batteries
At Powerstride Battery, we proudly offer a complete line of Lifeline AGM batteries for your boating or RV needs. Our Lifeline Batteries are all brand new and conveniently shipped directly to your doorstep or dock. In addition, we take pride in providing free ground shipping and the Lifeline Battery 5-Year pro-rated warranty with a 1-year free replacement period.
Made with the highest quality materials and advanced AGM technology, our AGM batteries provide reliable and long-lasting power for recreational vehicles or deep-cycle applications. In addition, these batteries are maintenance-free, meaning you can spend less time worrying about your power supply. Our Lifeline batteries are designed for deep-cycle applications and are engineered to provide long-lasting, reliable performance.
-
$519.50 -
Lifeline GPL-31XT Deep Cycle AGM Battery - 125Amp Hr!
Lifeline Batteries
$514.99Lifeline GPL-31XT Deep Cycle AGM Battery  Group 31 Voltage: 12 Volts Ra$514.99 -
Lifeline GPL-L16-2V Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$899.99GPL-L16-2V AGM Battery Voltage: 2 Volts Rated Cap. Amp. Hrs. 20 Hr Rate: 1200 Length in(mm): 11.64$899.99 -
Lifeline GPL-4CT-2V Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$459.99Lifeline GPL-4CT-2V Deep Cycle AGM BatteryVoltage: 2 VoltsCapacity: 660 Amp HrsLength inches: 10.28Width inches: 7.06Height inches: 12.98Weight: 66.00 Lbs / 30.00 KgsTerminals: Internally Threaded...$459.99 -
Lifeline GPL-6CT-2V Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$579.99Lifeline GPL-6CT-2V Deep Cycle AGM Battery Voltage: 2 VoltsCapacity: 900 Amp HrsLength: 10.28"Width: 7.06"Height: 12.98Weight: 90.00 Lbs / 40.80 KgsTerminals: Internally Threaded Studs 5 YEAR...$579.99 -
Lifeline GPL-31T-2V Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$455.99Lifeline GPL-31T-2V Deep Cycle AGM Battery Group Size 31Voltage: 2 VoltsCapacity (20Hr Rate): 630 Amp HrsLength: 12.90"Width: 6.75"Height in (mm): 9.27"Weight: 62.00lbs SPECIAL ORDER ONLY - Batteries...$455.99 -
Lifeline GPL-U1T Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$179.99Lifeline GPL-U1T Deep Cycle AGM Battery Voltage: 12 VoltsCapacity: 33 Amp Hrs (20 Hr Rate)Length: 7.71"Width: 5.18"Height: 6.89"Weight: 24.00 lbs/10.90 KgsTerminals: Marine Terminals with Copper...$179.99 -
Lifeline GPL-8DL Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$919.73Lifeline GPL-8DL Deep Cycle AGM Battery Voltage: 12 VoltsCapacity: 255 Amp Hrs (20 Hr Rate)Length: 20.76"Width: 10.89"Height: 9.73"Weight: 162.00lbs/73.60 KgsTerminals: "L" Blades 5 Year Warranty -...$919.73 -
Lifeline GPL-8DA Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$908.04Lifeline GPL-8DA Deep Cycle AGM Battery Voltage: 12 VoltsCapacity: 255 Amp Hrs (20 Hr Rate)Length: 20.76"Width: 10.89"Height: 9.73"Weight: 162.00lbs/73.60 KgsTerminals: SAE Auto Posts 5 Year Warranty...$908.04 -
Lifeline GPL-6CT - 6 Volt Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$535.99Lifeline GPL-6C - 6 Volt Deep Cycle AGM Battery Voltage: 6V Rated Cap. Amp. Hrs. 20 Hr Rate: 300 Length inches: 10.28 Width inches: 7.06 Height inches: 12.98 Weight: 93.00 Lbs / 42.18 Kgs  Minutes...$535.99 -
Lifeline GPL-4DL Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$755.99Lifeline GPL-4DL Deep Cycle AGM Battery Voltage: 12V$755.99 -
Lifeline GPL-4DA Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$749.99Lifeline GPL-4DA Deep Cycle AGM Battery Voltage: 12V$749.99 -
Lifeline GPL-4CT 6 Volt Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$415.99Lifeline GPL-4CT 6Volt Deep Cycle AGM Battery One of Powerstride's best-sellers, the Lifeline GPL-4C battery provides superior marine performance. Lifeline marine & RV batteries have superior...$415.99 -
Lifeline GPL-31T Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$425.99Â Lifeline GPL-31T Deep Cycle AGM Battery Group 31 Voltage: 12V Rated Cap. Amp. Hrs. 20 Hr Rate: 105 Length in(mm): 12.90" (328)$425.99 -
$455.99 -
Lifeline GPL-30HT Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$602.99GPL-30HT It's like a Group 31 on Steroids... MOST IMPORTANTLY its a LIFELINE Dee$602.99 -
Lifeline GPL-27T Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$405.99Lifeline GPL-27T Deep Cycle AGM Battery Voltage: 12V Amp. Hrs. 20 Hr Rate: 100 Length in: 12.01 Width in: 6.60 Height in: 9.25 Weight: 65.00lbs/29.50 Kgs Cold Cranking Amps 68 - 845 MCA 32 -...$405.99 -
Lifeline GPL-2700T Starting Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$409.99Voltage: 12VRated Cap. Amp. Hrs. 20 Hr Rate: 95Length in(mm): 12.01Width in (mm): 6.60Height in (mm): 9.25Weight: 63.00 lbs/28.60 Kgs Cold Cranking Amps68 - 102032 - 9000 - 745 Â$409.99 -
Lifeline GPL-24T Deep Cycle AGM Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$369.99Voltage: 12VÂ Amp. Hrs. 20 Hr Rate: 80 Length in(mm): 11.13 Width in (mm): 6.77 Height in (mm): 9.25 <$369.99 -
Lifeline GPL-2400T Starting Battery
Lifeline Batteries
$359.99Voltage: 12V Â Cold Cranking Amps68 - 87032 - 7900 - 650 Rated Cap. Amp. Hrs. 20 Hr Rate: 75$359.99
With a range of models, including the Lifeline GPL-4CT, GPL-24T, GPL-31T, GPL-1400T, GPL-4DA, GPL-8DA, and GPL-U1T, you can choose the perfect battery to suit your needs. These AGM deep-cycle batteries have many features, including high cranking power, long service life, and high reserve capacity, making them an excellent choice for recreational vehicles and other applications.
The GPL-2400T, GPL-27T, and GPL-3100T models are specifically designed for deep-cycle applications, while the GPL-6CT, GPL-8DL, and GPL-4CT models are commonly used in the US Military for marine environments. These batteries are designed for the most challenging conditions and can provide consistent power in even the most extreme environments. Moreover, a high amp-hour reserve capacity and minutes of discharge allow for long-lasting power and peace of mind.
Whether you need a battery for your boat, RV, solar panel, or inverter, Powerstride Battery has you covered. We even have battery chargers to ensure you’re always charged and ready to go!
At Powerstride, we stand behind the quality of our products. Every battery we sell comes with free ground shipping and a 5 Year pro-rated warranty with a 1-year free replacement period. So why wait? Shop now and experience the power and performance of our products at unbeatable prices.